Sunday  Monday  Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
M 29
30 Front-
line party
W 31
Jan. 1
2009
F 2
3
4
5 GSU Starts
4:30-7 313 ALC
7:15-9:45
6

W 7
4:30-7
8
F 9
10
11 Read Epistle 470
Prokeminon p 468
M 12
13 GDOT 9:30
Murray 7
W 14
15 Ted
Logsdon 3
Dr. Faustut
F 16 DK Kim
11:30
17
18
19  MLK
20 FAAR
W 21
22 Life
March
F 23
24
25
M 26
27 W 28
29  F 30 Murray 31
Feb 1
M 2
3
W 4
5
6 NAFIPS
deadline

7
8
M 9 Meatfare
10 Murray
W 11
12
F 13
14
15  Read p. 337
Meatfare
M 16 Cheesefare
17
W 18
19
F 20
MgS meeting
21 10:00
Plate;ets
22 Cheesefare 
M 23 Lent
24
W 25 Last
Class
26 RCB  Fac.
Mtg 2 7th fl
27 Final
Exam
28
March 1
M 2 Spring Break
To Waycross
3 Loaf in
Waycross
W 4
Okefenokee
5 To Savannah
Aunt Freddie
F 6 Aunt F.
To Atlanta
7
8
M 9
10
W 11
12
F 13
14 Murray 9AM
15
M 16
Darr 4:00
17
W 18
19 PT papers
CTW 3:30
F 20
21 NAFIPS
notification
22 Read p. 359
Canterb'y 6:30
M 23 P&T
  1:30 10th fl
24 Darr 4:00
White W'mill
W25
Annunciation
26
F 27
28 
29
M 30
31
April 1 2 F 3 4
5 Palm
Sunday

M 6
7
W 8
9
Holy Thursday 7:30
Grad fac dossier
10 Checkup noon
Info Sci deadline
Good Friday 7:30
11
12 Easter
M 13 final Grad
Faculty deadline
14 CDC mtg
W  15
16
F 17
18
19 M 20 
21 EPA-CDC
22  EPA-CDC 23 EPA-CDC 24
25
April 26
Read p. 33
NAFIPS final
M 27
Last Class
28
W 29 Conan
CDC 3 PM
30
Murray 6 PM
May 1
2 Lv Atl 10:08
Ar Chi  11:17
Lv Chi 5:25
3 Ar Warsaw 9:50
Lv Warsaw 5:05
Ar Budapest 6:50
M 4
5
Info 8:30-11:45

W 6
Games 8:30-11:45
Games 1:15-4:30
7  Day off
Tosca
8
Info 8:30-11:45
9
Info 1:15-4:30
10
11 Lv Budapest 9:30
Ar Warsaw 10:40
12
Info noon-2:15
W 13
14
PAN 11:00
15 Andrzej
Synogogue
16
17 Slawik
Willa Nowa
18 Lv Warsaw 12:10
Chicago 3:15  7:30
Ar Atlanta 10:27
19

W 20
21 Ascension
22
23
24 read p. 67
M 25 26 Credit Union
CTW 11-2
W 27
28
29
30
31
M June 1
 Start Hydrorobics
2
W 3
4
5
6 7 AM
Deacons
7
 M 8 GSU
Starts

9 Murray
    6:30
W 10
11
12
13
14 Fly to Cinc.
NAFIPS
15 NAFIPS
Cognition
16 NAFIPS
Murray
17 NAFIPS
EPA 2
18
Cousins
19  fly to
Atlanta
20 Anna
Wedding
21 Fathers Day
M 22
23
W 24
25
26
27
28
Read p.113
M 29
30 Ravry
3:00
July 1 2 Xray
F 3
4
5
6 observ
7
W 8 Teitelman
9
F 10
11
12
M 13
14
W 15
16  Half Prince
F 17 Murray 6
18
19
M 20
21 Ted
birthday
Phys Ther 10:30
W 22
23  F 24
25 Ttara off
Ted flies 12:20-4:26
26 27 Last
Classes

28 Tara
birthday

W 29 Ted @ Tara's
Adkins/Teitelman
10:45
30 Ted @ Tara's
Airtran TFV3GE 295
1:18 PM Miami 3:08
F 31  Tara off
Ted flies 1:23-7:25
Sail from Miami
August 1
Cruise
2 Cruise
M 3 511 Miami 3:41
Atlanta 5:35 PM
4
W 5
6 To Perry
F 7 Perry
8  Perry
9  Return
from Perry 
M 10
11
W 12 1 Peter PT
2 Jenny PT
13
11:00 PT Peter
F 14
Ev flies 10:05
ORD 11:02
15
16 2:15
Convocation
2nd fl stu centr
M 17
18 First class
ALC 213 4:30-7
W 19
20 First Class
B'haven 7:15-9:45
Ev Rerutns
F 21
PT Peter
22
23 Read
p.170
M 24
25 ALC 213
 4:30-7
W 26 Teitelman 2:45
27 11:00 PT Peter
Brookhaven 7:15-9:45
F 29
29
30
M 31 9 Peter
9:30 Jenny
Sept 1
W 2
3
F 4 CTW 9-3
Senate Salon
5
6
7 Labor Day
8
W 9 - Peter
10
F 11
12
13 Read
p.388, 236, 
M 14
9:30 Peter
15
 Murray ?
W 16 2 PM
RCB Fac Mtg
17
F 18
19 Hyroops
20
M 21
9:30 Peter
22
W 23
24 Peter ?
F 25 MgS Mtg
10:00 Savanah
26 Get
Beef
27  M 28
Peter PT

29 Read P&T stuff
Teach 213 ALC
W 30 Teitelman 10:30
P&T 1:30
Murrray  7
Oct 1

F 2
3
4 As You
Like It
M 5  9:30
Peter PT
6 Promo mtg
Teach
W 7
8 9:00 Peter PT
Teach
F 9 10
11
M 12
13
W 14
15
F 16
17
18 read p,412 M 19 9:15
Teitelman
cortisone
20
W 21 Dentist
22
F 23 Peter
 11:330
24
25
M 26
27 Ev foot
 Surgery
W 28
29
F 30
31Last day
to add Ted $
Fall Back
Nov 1
Macbeth :-(
M 2
3
W 4
5
F 6 Ravry
7
8
M 9
10
W 11
12
RCB Fac Mtg
2 PM Manners
F 13
14
15
Rchard III
M 16
17
W 18 9:15
Teitelman
19
F 20
21
22
M 23
24
W 25 26 F 27 28
29
M 30

Dec 1
Last Class
W 2
3 Last Class
F 4
5
6
M 7 Teitelman
cortisone
8
W 9 Ravry
10 Submit Grades
     Go to hospital
F 11
Anniversary
12
13
M 14
15
W 16 Leave
     Hospital
17
F 18
19
20
M 21
22 Ravry
W 23
24
CHRIST-
MAS
26
27
M 28
29
W 30
31
2010 NEW
YEARS
2