Suunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Satur.
 Research semester Goals Jan. 1 2003 2 3 lv Poughk 4 ar Atlanta
5 6 7 8 9 10 Mgt fac 11
12 13 14choir 15 16  17 18
19 read 20 21 FAAR 22 23 Boarding 
School Fair 6-9
24 25 
26 27 28 29 30 RCB  31 Feb. 1
2 3 4 5 6 descolada 7 descolada 8descolada
9descolada 10descolada 11 12 13 14  15
16 read 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 241:15 
SiteVisit
25 26 Lv 3:00 PM
UA 5195
27 Ar 1:35 PM  28 NAFIPS 2 pg Mar.  1
2 Ar Atl
11:20 PM
3 4 6 7 8 Karate
9 10 11choir 12 13 14 15 O.L.Vicroty
2-5 PM
16 read 17 18  19 Mill Spr. 
SAC 9AM
20 21 22
23 24 25 11:30 classify
1:30 Mgt rm 300
26  Dean mtg 
9:30 Atlanta Rm
27 28 29
30 31 Apr. 1
Physical
2 Mgt mtg 
1:30 Manners
3 4 5
6 read 7 8 9 Lv Atlanta 
UA5896  640P
10 Ar Baku
9:25 PM
11 12Teach 
in Baku
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 Easter 21 tchr 
workday
22 23 24  25Teach 
in Baku
26 Lv Baku 605AM
AR Sofia 4:40 PM
27 Orient-
ation
28 29 30 May 1 2 3 Lv Sofia 2:20PM
Ar Atl 11:45 P<
4 read 5 6 7 8 9 IFSA 
Deadline
10
11 12 13 14 15 Lv Atl 
4:15 P<
16 Ar Sofia
2:00 PM
17 A
18 LV Sofia
2L55 PM 
19 Ar Atl
 1:40 PM
20 21 22 23 :last
ANCS day
24
25 26 Mem
day
27 28 29 30  31 
June 1
read
2 last
GSU class
3 Final
Exam
4 5 Lv Atl 6 Ar 
Muskegon 
7
Muskegon
8
Muskegon
9 Lv
Muskegon
10 at
Atlanta
11 12  Lv Atl
4:00 PM
13 Ar Sofia
1:30 PM
14 A
15 Ar Atl 
11:20 PM
16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Lv Atl
4:00 PM
29 Istanbul
Ar 8:35 PM
30 IFSA July 1
IFSA
2 IFSA 3 4 Ar Sofia
6:35 PM
5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Teach
13 Lv Sofia
2:55 PM
14 15 16 17 18 Fac
Mtg
19
20 21 TED
Lakeland
22 
Lakeland
23 NAFIPS
 Recept 6 -.8
24 NAFIPS
Ted's physical
25 NAFIPS 26  NAFIPS
party tin Decarut
27 Bio 
2PM
28 TARA 
OpM Mtg
29 
DSc mtg
30 31 August 1 2
3 4 Dr  Ravry 
    11:45
5 6 7 8 9 Bio 
2PM
10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Bio
10 AM
17 18 Bird 
     4 PM
19 Mortgage
Close Noon
20 Fink Noon
Logsdon 3
21 DSc
mtg  1 PM
22 23
Karate
24 25  26 x130 
4:30-7 PM
27 8350 
4:30- 7 PM
Logsdon 2
28 8011
4:30- 7 PM
29 30
31 Sept. 1 
2 3 4 5 Ravry
10:00
6
7 8 9 Dentist
11:00
10 11 12 Mgt mtg 
10AM rm 300
13
14 15 16 Ravry 
10:15
17 Bus 
Analy
10 AM 
18 Will 
Hakes 
11 AM
19 Homeland
Security 12:15
3rd fl alum hall
20 
Merry 
Wives
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 Oct. 1 2 3 4
5 6 Eaton 
conf 1:50
7 8 9 10 Eaton
no lass
11
12 13 Eaton
no class
14 P&T 
 11:00
15 Give out
8350 Midterm
16 17 18
19 20 21 22 stargaze 23 1:30 
Geng
24 Econ of org
Tolouse mtng
25Lunch w/Gim
26 
read
27 Dr. Pimontel
10:15 Snapfngr
28 29  30 1:30 Geng
8011 Midterm
31 Nov. 1
2 3 4 Witmark Stern 
rm 14th fl  10:45
5 RCB 
Mtg 2PM
6 1:30 
Geng
8 Richard II
9 10 11 12 13 Homelnd 
Secur noon 718G
14 
Greg Jones 
final defense
15 Henry IV:1
16 17 18 week 13 19 20 21  22  Karate Test
23  24 25 26 Ted's 
vacation 
starts
27  28  29
30 Dec.1 3 4 5 Henry
      IV:2
7 Henry
      V
8 Dixon
10:30
9 10 11 Will Hakes 
prop. def.
Last class
12 Ravry  10:15
10th Fl party 1130-2
Jennifer final 1:30
13
14 15 16 x130 final due
Ion Tone 801 exam 10
Imogene Hann 8011 11
Yvonne 8130 telecom 12
17 8350 
proj. due
18 8011 
final 5PM
19 Ted's 
last day
20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 Payday
Grades due
30 31 Jan 1 
2004
2 3